National Division

League Table - National Division

League Table - National Division
  • Away
  • Home
  • Total
Rank Team P W D L GF/GA +/- Last 5 Pts
1 Jeunesse Esch 13 9 2 2 27/12 15 29
2 Fola 13 9 0 4 32/13 19 27
3 Dudelange 13 8 2 3 39/21 18 26
4 Progrès Nidderkuer 13 8 1 4 29/17 12 25
5 Differdang03 13 7 2 4 18/12 6 23
6 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 13 6 4 3 22/13 9 22
7 Union Titus Petange 13 5 3 5 16/26 -10 18
8 Una Strassen 13 5 1 7 23/23 0 16
9 US Mondorf les Bains 13 4 3 6 20/21 -1 15
10 Etzella Ettelbruck 13 4 3 6 16/22 -6 15
11 Victoria Rosport 13 3 3 7 16/29 -13 12
12 US Hostert 13 3 3 7 14/32 -18 12
13 RM Hamm Benfica 13 2 3 8 16/27 -11 9
14 Rumelange 13 2 2 9 20/40 -20 8
Champions League Qualification
Relegation
Relegation Playoff
UEFA Europe League Qualification
Rank Team P W D L GF/GA +/- Last 5 Pts
1 7 6 1 0 18/5 13 19
2 7 5 2 0 15/3 12 17
3 6 5 0 1 19/4 15 15
4 6 5 0 1 14/5 9 15
5 7 4 1 2 11/11 0 13
6 7 4 0 3 20/14 6 12
7 7 3 3 1 12/8 4 12
8 7 3 2 2 14/12 2 11
9 6 3 1 2 6/5 1 10
10 6 2 1 3 8/12 -4 7
11 6 2 1 3 8/18 -10 7
12 7 2 0 5 9/14 -5 6
13 6 1 2 3 7/17 -10 5
14 6 0 2 4 7/12 -5 2
Rank Team P W D L GF/GA +/- Last 5 Pts
1 6 4 2 0 19/7 12 14
2 7 4 0 3 13/9 4 12
3 6 4 0 2 12/9 3 12
4 6 3 1 2 14/9 5 10
5 6 3 1 2 10/5 5 10
6 7 2 2 3 4/7 -3 8
7 7 2 1 4 9/15 -6 7
8 7 2 1 4 7/15 -8 7
9 6 2 0 4 11/12 -1 6
10 7 1 2 4 10/17 -7 5
11 7 1 2 4 8/17 -9 5
12 6 1 2 3 5/15 -10 5
13 6 1 1 4 6/9 -3 4
14 7 0 1 6 12/22 -10 1

Top Scorers - National Division
Top Scorers - National Division

Name Team Goals
Marwane Benamra US Mondorf les Bains 10
Antonio Luisi AS Jeunesse Esch 9
Florik Shala Racing FC Union Luxembourg 8
Alexander Biedermann FC Victoria Rosport 8
Jules Diallo US Rumelange 6
Nicolas Perez F91 Dudelange 6
Jose Inacio Barbosa RM Hamm Benfica 6
Alexander Karapetian FC Progres Niedercorn 6
Mayron De Almeida FC Progres Niedercorn 6
Danel Sinani F91 Dudelange 5
Omar Er Rafik AS Jeunesse Esch 4
Kevin Lourenco Una Strassen 4
Maxime Deruffe FC Differdange 03 4
Idir Mokrani RM Hamm Benfica 4
Abreu Arthur Union Titus Petange 4
Laurent Agouazi Racing FC Union Luxembourg 4
Filip Bojic Union Titus Petange 4
Kevin Holtz FC Etzella Ettelbruck 4
Frederick Kyereh AS Jeunesse Esch 3
Gauthier Bernardelli Una Strassen 3
loading...