Liga II

League Table - Liga II

League Table - Liga II
  • Away
  • Home
  • Total
Rank Team P W D L GF/GA +/- Last 5 Pts
1 U Craiova 1948 7 5 2 0 21/9 12 17
2 Universitatea Cluj 7 4 1 2 11/5 6 13
3 FC Metaloglobus Bucuresti 7 3 4 0 9/4 5 13
4 Rapid Bucuresti 7 4 1 2 14/12 2 13
5 FC Dunarea Calarasi 5 4 0 1 9/4 5 W 12
6 ASU Politehnica Timisoara 6 3 2 1 5/3 2 D 11
7 Petrolul Ploiesti 6 3 1 2 13/5 8 10
8 FC Unirea Slobozia 6 3 1 2 8/6 2 W 10
9 CS Mioveni 7 2 4 1 3/2 1 D 10
10 Turris-Oltul 7 2 3 2 12/10 2 L 9
11 Concordia Chiajna 7 2 2 3 13/11 2 D 8
12 CSM Scolar Resita 6 2 2 2 2/7 -5 8
13 AFK Csikszereda 5 2 1 2 7/6 1 W 7
14 Farul Constanta 5 2 1 2 7/7 0 7
15 ACS Energeticianul 5 2 1 2 10/12 -2 7
16 Gloria Buzau 6 1 3 2 6/7 -1 D 6
17 Ripensia Timisoara 6 2 0 4 5/14 -9 6
18 ACS Fotbal Comuna Recea 6 1 1 4 8/14 -6 L 4
19 CSM Slatina 5 1 0 4 4/8 -4 L 3
20 CS Aerostar Bacau 6 1 0 5 5/10 -5 3
21 Pandurii 6 0 0 6 2/18 -16 0
Championship playoff
Relegation Playoff
Rank Team P W D L GF/GA +/- Last 5 Pts
1 4 4 0 0 13/3 10 12
2 3 2 1 0 7/4 3 7
3 3 2 1 0 4/1 3 D 7
4 3 2 1 0 3/0 3 W 7
5 3 2 0 1 7/2 5 6
6 2 2 0 0 6/2 4 6
7 3 2 0 1 5/2 3 6
8 4 1 3 0 4/1 3 6
9 2 2 0 0 4/1 3 6
10 3 1 1 1 4/3 1 4
11 3 1 1 1 4/4 0 4
12 3 1 1 1 3/3 0 D 4
13 4 1 1 2 8/9 -1 L 4
14 3 1 1 1 6/8 -2 4
15 4 1 1 2 6/9 -3 4
16 3 1 0 2 6/3 3 3
17 3 1 0 2 3/4 -1 3
18 3 1 0 2 2/4 -2 L 3
19 3 0 2 1 0/1 -1 2
20 3 0 1 2 0/7 -7 1
21 2 0 0 2 1/7 -6 0
Rank Team P W D L GF/GA +/- Last 5 Pts
1 4 2 2 0 3/1 2 D 8
2 3 2 1 0 7/2 5 7
3 4 2 1 1 6/3 3 7
4 3 2 1 0 5/3 2 7
5 3 2 1 0 2/0 2 7
6 3 2 0 1 3/2 1 W 6
7 4 2 0 2 7/8 -1 6
8 4 1 2 1 6/2 4 L 5
9 3 1 2 0 8/6 2 5
10 3 1 1 1 1/2 -1 4
11 1 1 0 0 4/3 1 3
12 2 1 0 1 3/3 0 W 3
13 2 1 0 1 3/3 0 3
14 3 1 0 2 5/6 -1 3
15 3 0 2 1 3/4 -1 2
16 4 0 2 2 6/9 -3 D 2
17 2 0 0 2 2/4 -2 0
18 3 0 0 3 2/6 -4 0
19 2 0 0 2 0/5 -5 0
20 4 0 0 4 1/11 -10 0
21 4 0 0 4 1/13 -12 0

Top Scorers - Liga II
Top Scorers - Liga II

Name Team Goals
Catalin Hlistei Rapid Bucuresti 2
Azdren Llullaku Concordia Chiajna 2
Madalin Calu FC Dunarea Calarasi 2
Levente Bara AFK Csikszereda 1
Antonio Sefer Rapid Bucuresti 1
Daniel Paraschiv ACS Energeticianul 1
Dorin Goga Universitatea Cluj 1
Valentin Alexandru FC Dunarea Calarasi 1
Daniel Benzar Rapid Bucuresti 1
Antonio Cruceru Farul Constanta 1
Valentin Ticu Petrolul Ploiesti 1
Cosmin Birnoi Farul Constanta 1
Marian Chica-Rosa Gloria Buzau 1
Alexandru Musca FC Unirea Slobozia 1
Albert Voinea Turris-Oltul 1
Siliviu Pana Turris-Oltul 1
Adrian Raduca FC Unirea Slobozia 1
Sergiu Arnautu Concordia Chiajna 1
Claudiu Herea FC Metaloglobus Bucuresti 1
Nicolae Ovidiu Herea FC Metaloglobus Bucuresti 1
loading...